Kitsap County · Port Orchard, WA
Gordon Field Turf Replacement
63 pages read3 documents · checked Sep 5
Estimated value
Not published in the documents
Closes
Closing date not published
From the posting
What the agency published, with the wording it usedTitle
Gordon Field Turf Replacement
View the official posting →Always the authority. An addendum can change any of this after we read it.
Schedule
2 datesRead out of the solicitation documents — each date links to the page it came from.
MANDATORY SITE VISITMarch 25, 2026
page 5
BID OPENING TIME & LOCATIONApril 8, 2026
page 5
18 requirements, each with its source
1 needs confirming3 documents — every page read
Solicitation2026-012%20Gordon%20Field%20Turf%20Replacement%20-%20Solicitation%20CFD%20-%20IFB.pdf59p
Solicitation2026-012%20Gordon%20Field%20Turf%20Replacement%20-%20Statement%20of%20Work.pdf3p
Solicitation2026-012%20%20Legal%20Add.pdf1p
Commercial General Liability - annual aggregate
Insurance$2,000,000
Quoted from the document
“Not less than $1,000,000 per occurrence and $2,000,000 annual aggregate.”
page 46 · confidence 0.95
15 more requirements in this package
Bond · Experience · Insurance · Carrier · Mandatory · Wages — free account, no card.
63 pages read
No closing date published