Kitsap County · Port Orchard, WA
2026-025 FB Phase 0, Courthouse Parking: Building Demolition
286 pages read4 documents · checked Sep 5
Estimated value
Not published in the documents
Closes
Closing date not published
From the posting
What the agency published, with the wording it usedTitle
2026-025 FB Phase 0, Courthouse Parking: Building Demolition
View the official posting →Always the authority. An addendum can change any of this after we read it.
Schedule
3 datesRead out of the solicitation documents — each date links to the page it came from.
OPTIONAL SITE VISITJune 25, 2026
page 9
WRITTEN QUESTIONS DUEJune 26, 2026
page 9
BID OPENING TIME & LOCATIONJuly 2, 2026
at 2:00 p.m.
page 9
24 requirements, each with its source
0 need confirming4 documents — every page read
Solicitation2026-025%20FB%20Phase%200%20Courthouse%20Parking%20%20Building%20Demolition.pdf248p
Solicitation2026-025%20%20Legal%20Add.pdf1p
Addendum2026-025%20ADDENDUM%20NO%201.pdf35p
Addendum2026-025%20ADDENDUM%20NO%202.pdf2p
An addendum can change a requirement. We read them too — but check the posting for any published after our last read.
Automobile Liability - annual aggregate (Contract)
Insurance$2,000,000
Quoted from the document
“Not less than $1,000,000 per occurrence and $2,000,000 annual aggregate.”
page 48 · confidence 0.90
21 more requirements in this package
Bond · Experience · Insurance · Carrier · License · Mandatory · Wages — free account, no card.
286 pages read
No closing date published