Kitsap County · Port Orchard, WA
2026-024 RFQ Kitsap 29 Utility Relocations
93 pages read4 documents · checked Sep 5
Estimated value
Not published in the documents
Closes
Closing date not published
From the posting
What the agency published, with the wording it usedSolicitation number
Contract 2026-024
Worth confirming on the posting
Title
2026-024 RFQ Kitsap 29 Utility Relocations
View the official posting →Always the authority. An addendum can change any of this after we read it.
Schedule
5 datesRead out of the solicitation documents — each date links to the page it came from.
Questions DueJune 11, 2026
page 6
Notice of Shortlist Selection for InterviewsJune 26, 2026
page 6
Consultant InterviewsJuly 9, 2026
page 6
Notice of Intent to AwardJuly 13, 2026
page 6
Anticipated Contract AwardAugust 24, 2026
page 6
12 requirements, each with its source
1 needs confirming4 documents — every page read
Solicitation2026-024%20RFQ%20KITSAP%2029%20UTILITY%20RELOCATIONS.pdf13p
Solicitation2026-024%20Attachment%20A_K29%20Conflict%20Exhibits%20%28Kiewit%202026%29.pdf12p
Solicitation2026-024%20Attachment%20B_Bangor-Keyport%20Force%20Main%20Evaluation%20TM%20%28Hazen%202026%29.pdf53p
Solicitation2026-024%20Attachment%20C_Standard%20Professional%20Services%20Contract.pdf15p
Automobile Liability - owned/hired/non-owned annual aggregate
Insurance$2,000,000
Quoted from the document
“Not less than $1,000,000 per occurrence and $2,000,000 annual aggregate.”
page 4 · confidence 0.85
9 more requirements in this package
Insurance · Carrier — free account, no card.
93 pages read
No closing date published