BidEligible
Roscommon County Road Commission · Prudenville, MI, MI

2026 Rcrc Parking Lot Bid Packet

12 pages read1 document · checked Sep 5
Estimated value
Not published in the documents
Closes
Closing date not published
View official posting

Schedule

5 dates
Read out of the solicitation documents — each date links to the page it came from.
Onsite visits scheduled upon request no later thanMay 21, 2026
page 3
Deadline for questions submitted in relation to bidMay 21, 2026
page 3
Public bid openingMay 28, 2026
2:00 PM
page 3
Bid awarded at regularly scheduled Board MeetingMay 28, 2026
7:00 PM
page 3
Desired date of project completionOctober 15, 2026
page 3

8 requirements, each with its source

0 need confirming

Automobile Liability - Bodily Injury per person

Insurance
$500,000
Quoted from the document
Not less than $500,000 for bodily injury per person
page 5 · confidence 0.94
Automobile Liability - Combined Single Limit (per accident)$1,000,000page 5
General Liability - General Aggregate$1,000,000page 5
5 more requirements in this package
Bond · Deadline · Insurance — free account, no card.
See all 8
12 pages read
No closing date published
See all 8